top of page
St Patrick's Catholic Primary School
Following the loving example shown by Jesus Christ
023 8044 8502
Meet The Team
Senior Leadership Team
Mr Michael Lobo
Headteacher
Mrs Suzanne Friel
Deputy Headteacher
Mr Mark Balaam
EYFS Leader
Mrs Rachel Whitten
KS1 Leader
Mrs Rosie Mabey
Lower KS2 Leader
Miss Grainne McNabb
Upper KS2 Leader
Office Team
Mrs Clare Lindfield
Business Manager
Mrs Elaine Adams
Admin Officer
Mrs Bev Bowers
Admin Assistant
Ms Ewa Machnowska
Admin Assistant
Mrs Laura O'Toole
Sports/ Music Admin
Pastoral Team
Mrs Marie Mullin
ELSA/ Family Liaison
Mrs Sam Collins
Pastoral Officer
Mrs Rachael Davis
SENCO
Mrs Rachel Paul
ELSA
Mrs Emily Hales
Inclusion Support
Mr Mark Balaam
Senior Leader
Early Years Team
Mr Mark Balaam
EYFS Leader
Miss Sophie Chambers
YF Teacher
Miss Helen Archer
YF Teacher
Mrs Michelle Cherry
Teacher Assistant
Mrs Marta Robbins
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Sally McRoyall
Teaching Asistant
Key Stage 1 Team
Mrs Rachel Whitten
KS1 Leader
Ms Dagmara Swat
Teaching Assistant
Miss Amber Hobbs
Y1 Teacher
Ms Hema Jeremiah
Teaching Assistant
Mr Daniel Matthews
Y1 Teacher
Mrs Katherine Burrows
Teaching Assistant
Miss Ciara Flanagan
Y2 Teacher
Ms Mel Kolton
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Serina Taylor
Y2 Teacher
Mrs Marijke Lotriet
Teaching Assistant
Lower Key Stage 2 Team
Mrs Rosie Mabey
Lower KS2 Leader
Mrs Julia Stevens
Y4 Teacher
Miss Sophie Hull
Y3 Teacher
Miss Jo Knight
Y4 Teacher
Mr Ben Hawkes
Y3 Teacher
Mrs Laura O'Toole
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Carly Claridge
Y4 Teacher
Ms Fahimeh Habib
Teaching Assistant
Upper Key Stage 2 Team
Miss Grainne McNabb
Upper KS2 Leader
Ms Lisa Tansey
Y5 Teacher
Mr Matthew Travers
Y5 Teacher
Mr Tom Durack
Y6 Teacher
Mrs Freddie Nott
Y6 Teacher
Mrs Louise Ames
Teaching Assistant
Ms Agata Touré
Teaching Assistant
Shamrock Room Staff
Mrs Emily Hales
Inclusion Support Manager
Mrs Naomi Affleck
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Ruth Newton
Tecahing Assistant
Miss Lauren Lee-Vallance
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Meghan Viney
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Siobhan Wilkins
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Paula Gill
Teaching Assistant
Miss Molly Whitfield
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Lauren Mulhern
Teaching Assistant
Specialist Staff
Ms Shannon Boyce
Sports Teacher
Miss Rhiannon Brunt
Art Teacher
Mr Paul Hart
Brass
Ms Agata Touré
RE Teacher
Mrs Melanie Thomas
Music Leader
Miss Helen Gentile
Woodwind
Mr Martin Clark
Orchestra/ Bassoon
Mr Sam Whitbread
Instrumental
Ms Ansastasia Radford
Strings
Ms Mel Alexander
Sports and PE
Ms Karen Clowes
Clarinet
Lunchtime Staff
Mrs Bev Bowers
Senior Supervisor
Mrs Kelly Ford
Lunchtime Supervisor
Ms Fahimeh Habib
Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Angela Bieda
Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss Chris Payne
Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Laura O'Toole
Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Mary Biles
Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Maka Smith
Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss Lauren Lee-Valence
Lunchtime Supervisor
Ms Hema Jeremiah
Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Diska Godinho
Lunchtime Supervisor
Little Shamrocks
Mrs Sharon Draper
Leader
Mrs Hayley Winteridge
Assistant
Premises Staff
Mrs Kelly Ford
Site Manager
Mrs Angela Bieda
Cleaner
Ms Christine Payme
Cleaner
Mrs Mary Biles
Cleaner
bottom of page