Meet The Team

Senior Leadership Team

Mr Lobo.jpg

Mr Michael Lobo

Headteacher

Mrs Friel.jpg

Mrs Suzanne Friel

Deputy Headteacher

Mr Balaam.jpg

Mr Mark Balaam

EY/ Lower  KS2 Lead

Miss McNabb.jpg

Miss Grainne McNabb

KS1 Leader

Miss Waters.jpg

Miss Kathy Waters

Upper KS2 Leader

Office/ Pastoral Team

Mrs Lindfield.jpg

Mrs Clare Lindfield

Business Manager

Mrs Adams.jpg

Mrs Elaine Adams

Admin Officer

Mrs Bowers.jpg

Mrs Bev Bowers

Receptionist

Mrs Collins.jpg

Mrs Sam Collins

PA

School Logo.jpg

Mrs Rachael Davis

SENCO

Mrs Mullin.jpg

Mrs Marie Mullin

ELSA/ Family Liaison

Early Years Team

Mr Balaam.jpg

Mr Mark Balaam

EYFS Leader

School Logo.jpg

Mrs Sharon Conway

YF Teacher

School Logo.jpg

Mrs Helen Archer

YF Teacher

Mrs Cherry.jpg

Mrs Michelle Cherry

Teacher Assistant

Mrs Robbins.jpg

Mrs Marta Robbins

Teaching Assistant

Key Stage 1 Team

Miss McNabb.jpg

Miss Grainne McNabb

KS1 Leader

Mrs Nott.jpg

Mrs Freddie Nott

Y2 Teacher

Miss Taylor.jpg

Mrs Serina Taylor

Y1 Teacher

Mrs Hoiles.jpg

Mrs Helen Hoiles

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Whitten.jpg

Mrs Rachel Whitten

Y1 Teacher

Mrs Burrows.jpg

Mrs Katherine Burrows

Teaching Assistant

School Logo.jpg

Miss Amber Hobbs

Y1 Teacher

Ms Kolton.jpg

Ms Mel Kolton

Teaching Assistant

School Logo.jpg

Miss Sophie Chambers

Y2 Teacher

School Logo.jpg

Mrs Marijke Lotriet

Teaching Assistant

School Logo.jpg

Ms Dagmara Swat

Teaching Assistant

School Logo.jpg

Mrs Naomi Affleck

Teaching Assistant

School Logo.jpg

Mrs Paula Gill

Teaching Assistant

School Logo.jpg

Mrs Meghann Viney

Teaching Assistant

Lower Key Stage 2 Team

Mr Balaam.jpg

Mr Mark Balaam

Lower KS2 Leader

Ms Brennan.jpg

Miss Rosie Taylor

Y3 Teacher

School Logo.jpg

Miss Ciara Flanagan

Y3 Teacher

School Logo.jpg

Mrs Carly Claridge

Y4 Teacher

Mr Hawkes.jpg

Mr Ben Hawkes

Y4 Teacher

School Logo.jpg

Miss Jo Knight

Teaching Assistant

School Logo.jpg

Mrs Louise Ames

Teaching Assistant

Upper Key Stage 2 Team

Miss Waters.jpg

Miss Kathy Waters

Upper KS2 Leader

School Logo.jpg

Ms Lisa Tansey

Y5 Teacher

School Logo.jpg

Mr Matthew Travers

Y5 Teacher

School Logo.jpg

Mr Tom Durack

Y6 Teacher

Mrs Thomas.jpg

Mrs Melanie Thomas

Y6 Teacher

Mrs Belbin.jpg

Mrs Marilyn Belbin

Teaching Assistant

Miss Toure.jpg

Ms Agata Touré

Teaching Assistant

School Logo.jpg

Mrs Ruth Newton

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Paul.jpg

Mrs Rachel Paul

Teaching Assistant

School Logo.webp

Ms Danielle Davis

Academic Mentor

Specialist Staff

School Logo.jpg

Mr Adam Porter

Sports Leader

Mrs Hales.jpg

Mrs Emily Hales

Teaching Assistant

Miss Alexander.jpg

Ms Mel Alexander

Sports and PE

School Logo.jpg

Mr Jamie Wilson

Instrumental

Mrs Thomas.jpg

Mrs Melanie Thomas

Music Leader

School Logo.jpg

Mr Sam Whitbread

Instrumental

School Logo.jpg

Mrs Trish Vaughan

Teacher

Mrs McWilliams.jpg

Ms Alkistis Stogianna

Instrumental

School Logo.jpg

Mrs Nikki Bignell

DT and Art

Lunchtime Staff

Mrs Bieda.jpg

Mrs Angela Bieda

Lunchtime Supervisor

School Logo.jpg

Ms Kelly Lee

Lunchtime Supervisor

School Logo.jpg

Miss Lauren Lee-Valence

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Bowers.jpg

Mrs Bev Bowers

Senior Supervisor

School Logo.jpg

Miss Chris Payne

Lunchtime Supervisor

School Logo.jpg

Mrs Mary Biles

Lunchtime Supervisor

School Logo.jpg

Mrs Maka Smith

Lunchtime Supervisor

School Logo.jpg

Mrs Jayne Homer

Lunchtime Supervisor

School Logo.jpg

Mr Rich Young

Lunchtime Supervisor

School Logo.jpg

Ms Hema Jeremiah

Lunchtime Supervisor

School Logo.jpg

Mrs Laura O'Toole

Lunchtime Supervisor

Premises Staff

School Logo.jpg

Mr Stuart Homer

Site Manager

School Logo.jpg

Mrs Jayne Homer

Cleaning Supervisor

School Logo.jpg

Mrs Mary Biles

Cleaner

School Logo.jpg

Ms Christine Payme

Cleaner

Mrs Bieda.jpg

Mrs Angela Bieda

Cleaner